+43 512 312 411 Fast Delivery Easy, secure payment Letter Order
Free from: AT 45€, DE 100€, EU 250€
Free shipping on orders over €45

Assorted Auto

GenderFeminized
Flowering TypeAutoflowering
Type (Indica/Sativa)Hybrid
THC12-15%
Flowering Time55–90 Days
Yield Indoor400–500 g/m²
Yield Outdoor80–250 g/Plant
Height Outdoor70–100 cm
EffectVaries by strain
TasteClassic, diverse, aromatic, experimental
GrowingIndoor/Outdoor
Manufacturer:Buddha Seeds
Item no:BUDDHA-5396
Delivery timeapprox. 3 - 5 days
In stockAvailable to orderSold out
from 4,20 EUR
incl. 7 % VAT included. plus. Shipping costs
Quality control

QC note: Semen stored on 08.04.2026 Internal germination rate tests for this batch: 3 out of 3 germinated | Pre-germination method: aluminum foil, soil | Test 01/12/2026

Assorted Auto from Buddha Seeds

Assorted Auto by Buddha Seeds is a feminized autoflowering mix pack containing 16 seeds. The pack includes 2–3 seeds each of the four established strains White Dwarf, Red Dwarf, Deimos, and Syrup, as well as 6 seeds of experimental hybrids or upcoming new releases. All seeds are 100% feminized, 100% autoflowering, and are delivered unlabeled in a single tube.

An overview of the strains included

White Dwarf is a compact, Indica-dominant autoflowering strain with a sweet, pungent aroma and notes of sandalwood. The plant stays under 80 cm and produces dense, resin-covered buds within 55–65 days. Ideal for growers with limited space who are looking for a quick harvest with a relaxing effect.

Red Dwarf Car is a cross between White Dwarf and an Auto Indica line with a life cycle of 60–65 days. The plant produces compact, resin-rich buds with a THC content of 12–15% and a calming, physical effect. It’s particularly well-suited for discreet balcony grows and growers who prefer a mild but pleasant potency.

Deimos' Car is the highest-yielding strain in the mix pack. With 450–525 g/m² indoors and a height of 70–100 cm, it delivers the highest yield of all Buddha Seeds autoflowers. The life cycle is 70–80 days. Deimos is based on Northern Lights genetics and offers an earthy, slightly sweet aroma with a strong, relaxing effect.

Syrup Auto is an Indica-dominant autoflowering strain with an exceptionally short cycle of just 57 days. The aroma is fruity and sweet with notes of ginger and elderberry, and the taste is reminiscent of caramel. The effect is deeply relaxing and narcotic – a typical evening strain for experienced users.

The 6 experimental seeds come from Buddha Seeds’s breeding program and include either upcoming new releases or experimental crosses that are not yet available in the regular lineup. These seeds offer the opportunity to test exclusive genetics before their official market launch.

Who is Assorted Auto suitable for?

The Assorted Auto mix pack is designed for growers who appreciate variety in their garden and want to grow multiple phenotypes at the same time. It’s suitable for beginners who want to explore different Autoflowering Strains without having to buy individual packs. Experienced growers benefit from the experimental seeds as a preview of upcoming genetics. The range of 55 to 90 days in cycle time means staggered harvests – an advantage for a continuous supply.

Growing tips for the Assorted Auto mix pack

Since the seeds are delivered unlabeled, it’s recommended to number each plant starting from germination and to keep a grow journal. The growth cycles vary between 55 and 90 days, and the height between 60 and 100 cm. A 20/4 light cycle is suitable for all varieties included. The total yield is 400–500 g/m² indoors and 80–250 g per plant outdoors. Since the strains have different maturity times, each plant should be assessed individually based on trichome maturity – do not harvest them all at the same time. The compact varieties (White Dwarf, Red Dwarf, Syrup) are suitable for the front rows of the tent, while Deimos and the experimental hybrids can grow taller and should be placed toward the back.

Frequently asked questions about Assorted Auto

Which strains are included in the Assorted Auto mix pack?
The mix pack contains 10 seeds of the strains White Dwarf, Red Dwarf, Deimos, and Syrup, as well as 6 seeds of experimental hybrids or upcoming new releases from Buddha Seeds. All 16 seeds are feminized and autoflowering.
Are the seeds in the mix pack labeled?
No, all 16 seeds are delivered unlabeled in a single tube. The strains can only be distinguished during growth based on their growth habit, leaf structure, and flowering time. A grow journal with numbering from germination is recommended.
How long is the growing cycle of the strains included?
Cycle times vary between 55 and 90 days from germination to harvest. Syrup Auto is the fastest strain at 57 days, while Deimos takes the longest at 70 to 80 days. The experimental seeds may take up to 90 days.
What yield does the Assorted Auto mix pack produce?
Buddha Seeds lists an average yield of 400 to 500 g per square meter indoors. Outdoors, 80 to 250 g per plant are possible. The highest-yielding strain in the pack is Deimos, with up to 525 g per square meter under optimal conditions.
Is the Assorted Auto mix pack suitable for beginners?
Yes, all the strains included are hardy and beginner-friendly. The compact plants take up little space and are forgiving of minor growing mistakes. The mix pack is particularly well suited for getting to know different autoflowering genetics and gaining experience with various phenotypes.

Product features

Cultivation Medium
COCO (coconut fiber)
COCO (coconut fiber)
Ideal substrate made from coconut fibers for optimum drainage and aeration. pH-neutral, reusable and environmentally friendly. Perfect balance between water and air retention. Suitable for beginners and professionals, combines the advantages of soil and hydroponics.
SOIL
SOIL
Classic organic growing medium with natural nutrient buffer. Living soil life supports plant growth. Forgives beginner's mistakes thanks to its buffering capacity. Traditionally proven with rich microorganisms for authentic flavors and robust growth.

Write the first customer review!

  Your opinion

Customers who bought this product also ordered the following products:

-20%
Ginger Punch Auto
Gender Feminized
Crossbreed Ginger-Ale x Rudelaris
Variety Sativa, Indica, Ruderalis
Cultivation Outdoor, indoor, greenhouse
Sowing March - October
Flowering time 65 days
Outdoor yield 200 g per plant
Indoor yield 400 g/m2
Indoor height 50 - 60 cm
Outdoor height 60 - 90 cm
Available to order
Delivery time approx. 5 - 7 daysapprox. 5 - 7 days
Special price from 4,40 EUR
incl. 7 % VAT included.
-35%
Auto Big Critical
GenderFeminized
CrossbreedingAuto Big Critical
strainhybrid
Flowering time75 days (from seed to harvest)
Indoor yield450-550 g/m2
Outdoor yield50-250 g/plant
THC14-22%
Flavor & AromaCitrus fruits, spicy
EffectRelaxing, Happy
In stock
Delivery time approx. 3 - 5 daysapprox. 3 - 5 days
Sweet Mix Auto
GenderFeminized
Package contents10 seeds (different autoflowering varieties)
Possible varietiesCream Mandarine Auto, newly developed red varieties and others
Sold out
Delivery time Sold outSold out
-10%
Magnum Auto
Gender Feminized
strain Sativa, Indica, Ruderalis
Cultivation Outdoor, indoor, greenhouse
Sowing April - October
Flowering time 75 days from germination to harvest
Pure flowering time 8 weeks
Outdoor yield 100 - 250 g per plant
Indoor yield 550 - 600 g/m2
Effect Powerful and uncontrollable laughing effect
Taste & aroma Fresh and pungent
In stock
Delivery time approx. 5 - 7 daysapprox. 5 - 7 days
from 7,66 EUR
incl. 7 % VAT included.
AK420 Auto
GenderFeminized
CrossbreedAK47
VarietySativa-dominant
CultivationIndoor & Outdoor
Flowering time11 weeks
YieldVery high
THC22%+
Flavor & aromaFruity, fuel, hint of citrus
EffectHappy high, long-lasting body stone
In stock
Delivery time approx. 5 - 7 daysapprox. 5 - 7 days
from 7,49 EUR
incl. 7 % VAT included.

Expert knowledge from Mr. Hanf

As Europe's largest cannabis seed store with over 20 years of owner expertise, we have been sharing our knowledge with over 25.000+ customers since 2016.

Anniversary: 10 years Mr. Hanf

Market leader Europe 20+ years of experience 25,000+ customers 100% legal in Germany
Search
Shopping cart
Shopping cart0
Your shopping cart is empty.
Settings
Shipping Country


Languages

Cookie settings